| NO | AUTHOR_ARTIST | TITLE | PUBLISHER | PRICE | COND | DESCRIPTION |
| 3576 | Rootland, Nancy Rootland, Nancy |
Anne's World, Maud's World: The Sacred Sites of L.M. Montgomery | Nimbus Publishing Limited Halifax, Nova Scotia 1996 | $12.00 | Good, Dustjacket: Good, Hard Cover | Some creases and scuffing on dustjacket. Inside is clean and tight. |
| 3280 | Murphy, Paul |
Behind the Gate | RetroMedia Publishing Charlottetown, PE 2009 | $24.95 | New, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | History of harness racing in the Atlantic Provinces particularly Prince Edward Island. Third printing. New copy. |
| 4324 | Bolger, Francis W.P. |
Canada's Smallest Province a History of Prince Edward Island | The Prince Edward Island 1973 Centennial Commission Prince Edward Island 1973 | $12.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Covers are scuffed and faded. Backstrip is extremely faded. Previous owner's name on half title and title page. Some passages are underlined and there is some writing in the margins. |
| 1419 | Begley, Lorraine |
Crossing That Bridge A Critical Look at the P.E.I. Fixed Link | Ragweed Press Charlottetown, PEI 1993 | $7.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Back cover has a bit of glue residue on it. Bottom of spine starting to peel 1/8th inch up, minor. Inside clean. |
| 4470 | Montgomery, L.M. |
Emily Climbs | McClelland & Stewart Limited Toronto 1925 | $15.00 | Good, Dustjacket: Fair, Hard Cover | An early edition of this book. Dustjacket has lots of small tears, chips and rips but is in one piece. Cloth cover is rubbed on edges. Previous owner's initials on endpaper. Inside of book is fairly clean. |
| 4740 | Montgomery, L.M. |
Emily of New Moon | McClelland & Stewart, Limited Toronto 1925 | $10.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Hard Cover | Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Some soiling on covers. Inside is fairly clean. |
| 4167 | McMillan, Charles J |
Eminent Islanders Prince Edward Island from Fench Colony to the Cradle of Confederation | Author House Bloomington, IN 2007 | $14.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | A nice clean copy. Page 363 is creased, otherwise looks unread. |
| 797 | Creighton, Helen |
A Folk Tale Journey Through the Maritimes | Breton Books Wreck Cove, Cape Bre 1993 | $10.00 | Fair, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Some discolouration on page edges. Previous owner's name on title page. Creases on spine. Hinge cracked. |
| 782 | Oickle, Vernon |
Ghost Stories of the Maritimes | Lone Pine Publishing Edmonton AB 2001 | $12.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Corners a little bumped, otherwise great condition. |
| 783 | Oickle, Vernon |
Ghost Stories of the Maritimes Volume II | Ghost House Books Edmonton AB 2001 | $12.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Corners a bit bumped. Otherwise great condition. |
| 1025 | Campbell, Sabine |
Home for Christmas Stories from the Maritimes & Newfoundland | Goose Lane Editions Fredericton, N.B. 1999 | $10.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | "...contains stories by the region's finest writers..." Authors featured include Lucy Maude Montgomery. Book has small tear on front cover and corners somewhat bumped. Otherwise great condition. |
| 2248 | Campbell, Sabine |
Home for Christmas Stories from the Maritimes & Newfoundland | Goose Lane Editions Fredericton, N.B. 1999 | $9.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | "...contains stories by the region's finest writers..." Authors featured include Lucy Maude Montgomery. Back corner bumped and may have been damp, as a result the pages are a bit wavy in this spot. Inside clean. |
| 1864 | Graham, Allan (Editor) |
Island Prose and Poetry: An Anthology | PEI 1973 Centennial Commission Charlottetown, PEI 1973 | $11.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | " ... Collected by the Prince Edward Island 1973 Centennial Commission Literary Committee" Some minor scuffs and creasing on covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. |
| 3285 | Stewart, Kathleen |
Kitchen Gardens of Prince Edward Island | Glen Margaret Publishing Tantallon 2001 | $8.00 | New, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Former price tag on back cover. Small creases and scuffs on covers. Full colour photos of small gardens around PEI and tips on planning your own garden. |
| 3284 | Stewart, Kathleen |
Kitchen Gardens of Prince Edward Island | Glen Margaret Publishing Tantallon 2001 | $8.00 | New, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Former price tag on back cover. Small creases and scuffs on covers. Full colour photos of small gardens around PEI and tips on planning your own garden. |
| 2000 | Baldwin, Douglas |
Land of the Red Soil A Popular History of Prince Edward Island | Ragweed Press Charlottetown, PE 1990 | $6.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Covers clean and crisp. Small ink stain on half title page. Clean inside. |
| 1215 | Weale, David McNevin, Dale |
A Long Way from the Road The Wit & Wisdom of Prince Edward Island | The Acorn Press Charlottetown, PEI 1998 | $9.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Covers have minor bumps to the corners. Interior is clean and unmarked. |
| 628 | Lucy Maud Montgomery "The Island's Lady of Stories" | The Women's Institute Springfield, Prince 1981 6th Printing | $6.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Card Cover | Pictorial covers have a square of leftover price-tag glue, creased at the corners. 20 glossy pages with a few photographs | |
| 4589 | Rubio, Mary Henley |
Lucy Maude Montgomery The Gift of Wings | Anchor Canada Toronto 2010 | $15.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Covers are curling on edges. Small creases on covers. Previous owner's name on endpaper. |
| 4325 | Bolger, Francis W.P. Barrett, Wayne & MacKay, Anne |
Memories of the Old Home Place Prince Edward Island | Oxford Univ Press Toronto 1984 | $12.00 | Good, Dustjacket: Good, Hard Cover | Some small tears on dustjacket. Inside is clean and unmarked. Large sized coffee table type book with lots of colour photos. |
| 4139 | McKenna, M. Olga |
Micmac by Choice: Elsie Sark, an Island Legend | Formac Pub Co Ltd Halifax 1990 | $9.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Crease on spine. Clean copy. The true story of Elsie Stark, an English woman who in 1918 married John Sark a Prince Edward Island Aboriginal. |
| 3849 | Ballem, Charlie |
More Than Just a Game One Hundred Years of Organized Sport in Prince Edward Island, 1850-1950 | The Acorn Press Charlottetown, PE 2004 | $15.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Some price sticker residue on back cover. Inside is clean. |
| 2701 | Morrison, A.L. |
My Island Pictures: The Story of Prince Edward Island | Ragweed Press 1980 | $7.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Covers are creased, pricetag sticker residue on back cover. Sixth generation Prince Edward Islander' s art and colourful descriptions of the island. |
| 4405 | Lannan, Bert |
My P.E.I. Home Ballads and Epic Poems of Atlantic Canada | Self Published Prince Edward Island 1984 | $6.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Some soiling on covers. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Inside is clean. |
| 4052 | Robinson, Geoff and Dorothy |
The Nellie J. Banks The Life History of a Nova Scotian Schooner with a Newfoundland Crew That Helped Prince Edward Islanders Cope with Prohibition | Self Published Charlottetown, PE 1988 | $8.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Covers are fairly clean. There is some white-out on the title page covering the previous owner's name. Otherwise clean. |
| 4186 | Mallett, L. Ruth (Pickering) |
Old Memories, New Beginnings A Chronicle of The Pickering Family of Sea View, P.E.I. In the 1960's | Crescent Isle Publishers Summerside, Prince E 2009 | $25.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Cover is creased along spine edge. Inscription to previous owner on inside front cover. Some black and white photos. |
| 4257 | Pratt, T.K. & Burke, Scott |
Prince Edward Island Sayings | Univ of Toronto Press Toronto 1998 | $12.00 | Good, Dustjacket: Good, Hard Cover | Sticky price sticker residue on dustjacket. Inscription to previous owner on endpaper. Inside is clean. |
| 1115 | Proceedings of the Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star of Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island | 1972 | $12.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Card Cover | "Twenty-Fourth Annual Session held in Lunenburg Regional Vocational School Bridgewater, Nova Scotia July 4th, 5th and 6th, 1972" Green covers are fairly clean, Some writing on title page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Several photographs. | |
| 1116 | Proceedings of the Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star of Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island | 1971 | $12.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Card Cover | "Twenty-Fourth Annual Session held in Dartmouth Regional Vocational School Dartmouth, Nova Scotia July 6th, 7th and 8th, 1971" Purple covers are fairly clean with a few minor creases, Some writing on title page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Several photographs. | |
| 1117 | Proceedings of the Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star of Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island | 1970 | $12.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Card Cover | "Twenty-First Annual Session held in Vocational School Kentville, Nova Scotia July 8th and 9th, 1970, informal opening July 7th" Red covers are fairly clean with a few minor creases, interior is clean and unmarked. Several photographs. | |
| 4824 | Heilbron, Alexandra |
Remembering Lucy Maud Montgomery | Dundurn Pr Ltd Toronto, Ontario, Ca 2001 | $15.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Author signed title pae. Clean inside and out. |
| 636 | Watson, Julie V. |
Smile Awhile, A Treasury of Prince Edward Island Humour | Anthony Hawke 1989 First Edition | $7.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Book corners are bent, especially top outside corner which looks a bit chewed. Inside clean and tight. |
| 2483 | Bolger, Francis W.P. ( Editor ) Barrett, Wayne and Mackay, Anne |
Spirit of Place Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island | Oxford University Press Toronto 1982 | $9.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: Good, Hard Cover | Dustjacket has a few wrinkles and is curled on the top edge. Inside of book is clean and unmarked. Lots of colour photos of Prince Edward Island. |
| 3754 | Duerden, Charles |
Sulkies, Silks, Cups & Saucers A Retrospective of the Charlottetown Driving Park | Ragweed Press Charlottetown, PE 1988 | $29.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Oversize Soft Cover | Covers are minimally soiled. Inside is clean. Some creases on covers. Photos of past harness racers and their horses. |
| 3825 | Howatt, Betty McNevin, Dale |
Tales from Willowshade Farm: An Island Woman's Notebook | The Acorn Press Charlottetown, Princ 2003 | $10.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Trade Paperback | Clean and tight. |
| 954 | Weale, David |
Them Times Island Studies | Institute of Island Studies Charlottetown, PEI 1992 | $12.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | This is a "...series of historical vignettes depicting Prince Edward Island before and after...WWII..." A bit of soiling on covers, inside clean and tight. |
| 3890 | Reid, Marion L. |
These Roots Run Deep | Tangle Lane Productions Charlottetown, PE, C 2005 | $19.00 | Very Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Clean and unmarked. |
| 3980 | Greenhill, Basil; Giffard, Ann |
Westcountrymen in Prince Edward's Isle | Formac Publishing Company Limited Halifax, NS, Canada 2003 Third Edition | $15.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | First edition was published in 1967. Clean inside and out. Previous price sticker is on back cover. |
| 4538 | Gillen, Mollie |
The Wheel of Things: A Biography of Lucy Maud Montgomery | Goodread Biographies Toronto, Ontario, Ca 1983 | $6.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Paperback | Some creases on covers. Previous owner's name and address on endpaper. Inside is clean. |
| 3778 | Bolger, Francis W.P. |
The Years Before "Anne" The Early Career of Lucy Maud Montgomery | The Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation 1975 | $8.00 | Good, Dustjacket: No Jacket, Soft Cover | Covers are a bit yellowed. The paper cover is ripped one inch up from bottom of spine. Clean and unmarked. |